You are here

Agency Human Resources Contacts

Agency HR Contact(s)
005 Administrative Services Meagnon Wilson
009 Agriculture Gina Holt
112 Attorney General's Office (Dept. of Justice)
114 Office of Consumer Advocate (Utilities)
Vicki Bahe
126 Auditor of State Susan Fager
131 Blind Commission Jennifer Walker
140 Ethics & Campaign Disclosure Meagnon Wilson
167 Civil Rights Jennifer Walker
185 Office of the Chief Information Officer Cory Shook
212 Commerce - Alcoholic Beverages Division Jennifer Walker
213 Commerce - Banking Division Kathy Johnson
214 Commerce - Credit Union Division Sara Larkin
216 Commerce - Insurance Division Kim Sacker
217 Commerce - Professional Licensing Bureau Renee Paulsen
Teresa Stull
219 Commerce - Utilities Board Marsha Webb 
Cortney Brown
238 Corrections - Central Office Susie Pritchard
Terri Stockton
242 Corrections - Fort Madison (Iowa State Penitentiary) Kathy Rehman
Diane Burgess
243 Corrections - Anamosa State Penitentiary Anne Siebels
Nicole Taylor
244 Corrections - Oakdale (Iowa Medical & Classification Center) Brenda Piper
Lynn Knight
245 Corrections - Newton Correctional Facility Paula Meade 
Jason Wickman
246 Corrections - Mount Pleasant Correctional Facility Sara Menke
Becky Calhoun
247 Corrections - Rockwell City (North Central Correctional Facility) Nancy Strait (interim)
Keely Smith (interim)
248 Corrections - Clarinda Correctional Facility Sandy Davison
Sandy Bailey
249 Corrections - Mitchellville (Iowa Correctional Institution for Women) Amerist Chambers
250 Corrections - Prison Industries Susie Pritchard
252 Corrections - Fort Dodge Correctional Facility Nancy Strait
Keely Smith
259 Cultural Affairs Marsha Webb
269 Economic Development Amy Brown
270 Iowa Finance Authority Amy Brown
Brooke Parziale
282 Education Kayli Burkhart
283 Vocational Rehabilitation Services Jennifer Walker
284 College Student Aid Commission Merima Dizdarevic
285 Iowa Public Television Fern Kidder
286 Board of Educational Examiners Marsha Webb
297 Department on Aging Marsha Webb
309 Workforce Development Cory Shook
336 Iowa Communications Network Marsha Webb
379 Human Rights Amy Meston
401-402-413 Human Services
      Central Office and Centralized Service Delivery Area
      Cedar Rapids Service Delivery Area
      Des Moines Service Delivery Area
      Child Support Recovery (CSRU) and Eastern Service Delivery Area
      Northern Service Delivery Area, Targeted Case Management
      Western Service Delivery Area
-
Casie Voelker
Amy Brown
Casie Voelker
Marsha Webb
Casie Voelker 
Jennifer Walker
405 Human Services - Eldora State Training School Ed Gilliland
406 Human Services - Civil Commitment Unit for Sex Offenders
407 Human Services - Cherokee Mental Health Institute
Carolyn Schuver
 
409 Human Services - Independence Mental Health Institute Lisa Shonka
Kevin Jimmerson
411 Human Services - Glenwood Resource Center Kelly Waters
Krista Ellis (temp)
Kiley Kugland
412 Human Services - Woodward Resource Center Amy Monaghan
Elyse Worgan
Nannette McNeill
427 Inspections & Appeals
428 State Public Defender
429 Racing & Gaming Commission
Amy Meston
467 Iowa Law Enforcement Academy Casie Voelker
500 Legislative Branch - House Kelly Bronsink
Phyllis Pierce
501 Legislative Branch - Senate Lois Brownell
503 Legislative Branch - Office of Ombudsman Stephanie Jackson
504 Legislative Services Agency Matt Kruse
532 Management Tammy Winters
542 Natural Resources Amanda Ewing
Cami McGrory
547 Board of Parole Susie Pritchard
Terri Stockton
553 IPERS Melinda Rushing
572 Public Employment Relations Board Leisa Luttrell
582 Public Defense Janie Keubler
Georganna Beavers
583 Homeland Security Julie Nishijima
Amy Brown
588 Public Health Lorraine Brockman
Karla Dorman
592 Iowa Public Information Board Meagnon Wilson
595 Public Safety Tracy Seely
Christal Hills
Helen Lynch
625 Revenue Meagnon Wilson
Robyn Renz
Cindy Fardal
627 Lottery Deb Bassett
635 Secretary of State Meagnon Wilson
642 Office of Drug Control Policy Meagnon Wilson
645 Transportation

Jenna Borkowski (lead)
Mandy Fjelland
Lacy Lawrence
Kylie Westberg

655 Treasurer of State Victoria Newton
Karen Austin
670 Veterans Affairs Janie Keubler
Georganna Beavers
671 Iowa Veterans Home Denise Balot
Kelley Rook
Steven Simpson
Charity Bandstra
Carol Ward
Monica Dirks
Ella Dohlman (temp)

 

State Fair Authority
Stacey Jorgensen: 515-262-3111 ext. 213

Community Based Corrections

District Contact Phone
District 1 Janet Harms (319) 292-1279
District 2 Chrystal Rasmuson (515) 574-4022
District 3 Laura Sullivan (712) 224-6834
District 4 Suzanne Schleifman (712) 396-2206 
District 5 Karen Chapman (515) 242-6606
District 6 Michelle Azevedo (319) 398-3675
District 7 Brandy Manrique (563) 324-2063
District 8 Kristina Jones
Valerie Annis-Lanman 
(641) 472-4242 x555 
(641) 472-4242

Updated 07/30/2020