You are here

One Gift Liaisons

Pledge Form
 

Department

Liaison

Phone

Administrative Services Troy Green 515-281-7611
Aging Janet Eisenbarth     515-725-3333
Agriculture Chery Killen 515-725-1492
Attorney General/Justice Cathy White 515-281-3349
Auditor of State Susan Fager 515-281-6074
Blind Peggy Shipley 515-281-1396
Civil Rights Commission Kaitlin Smith 515-725-1248
College Student Aid Commission Julie Leeper 515-725-3420
Commerce - Alcoholic Beverages Division Stephanie Strauss 515-281-7432
Commerce - Banking Division Kathleen Johnson 515-281-4014
Commerce - Credit Union Division Sara Larkin 515-725-0505
Commerce - Insurance Division Kimberly Sacker 515-281-4033
Commerce - Professional Licensing Division Renee Paulsen 515-725-9027
Commerce - Utilities Division Lynn Zook-Slagg 515-725-7334
Corrections - Coordinator Susie Pritchard 515-725-5743
Corrections - Anamosa Tami Moore 319-462-3504
Corrections - Clarinda Sandra Bailey 712-542-2161
Corrections - Ft. Dodge Janet Mitchell 515-574-4700
Corrections - Ft. Madison Phyllis Porter 319-372-5432
Corrections - Mitchellville Amerist Chambers 515-725-5006
Corrections - Mt. Pleasant Deb Moeller 319-385-9511
Corrections - Newton Paula Meade 641-792-7552 x 678
Corrections - Oakdale Lynn Knight 319-626-4204
Corrections - Rockwell City Janet Mitchell 515-574-4700
Cultural Affairs Candice Ramirez 515-281-8823
Economic Development Jackie Barnes 515-725-3133
Education Kathy Petosa 
Kayli Burkhart
515-281-3436
515-281-3411
Ethics and Campaign Disclosure Board Megan Tooker 515-281-3489
Finance Authority Brooke Parziale 515-725-4966
Governor's Office Ryan Buren 515-725-3535
Governor's Office of Drug Control Policy Troy Green 515-281-7611
Homeland Security and Emergency Mgmt Amy Brown 515-725-1247
House of Representatives Kelly Bronsink 515-281-5879
Human Rights Bob Freese 515-480-3537
Human Services Sandy Knudsen 515-281-5452
Inspections and Appeals Lorell Squiers 515-281-7291
Iowa Communications Network Karen Alessio 515-725-4768
Iowa Public Television Karen Schaeffer 515-725-9702
IPERS Melinda Rushing 515-281-0091
Judicial Branch Betsy Barnett 515-242-0187
Law Enforcement Academy Carolyn Farrell-Moody 515-725-9625
Legislative Services Agency Ann Ver Heul 515-281-3837
Lottery Deb Bassett 515-725-7864
Management Tammy Winters 515-281-3322
Natural Resources Cami McGrory 515-725-8258
Office of the Chief Information Officer Diane Van Zante 515-281-3462
Office of the Ombudsman Peggy Shipley 515-281-1396
Parole Board Lea Scaletta  515-725-5757
Public Defense Dawn Baumunk 515-252-4090
Public Employment Relations Board Leisa Luttrell 515-281-4414
Public Health Karla Dorman 515-281-6222
Public Safety Jeanie Flattery 515-725-6182
Revenue Justin Moorhead 515-725-8759
Secretary of State Mark Snell 515-242-5083
Senate Betty Shea 515-281-5763
Transportation Cheryl Williams 
Connie Haselhoff
515-239-1474
515-239-1238
Treasurer of State Amanda Shetler 515-281-7003
Veterans Affairs Mari Mielke 515-242-0021
Veterans Home Denise Balot
Kathy Weatherly
641-753-4372
641-752-1501
Vocational Rehabilitation Services Jason Taylor 515-281-4024
Workforce Development Cory Kelly 515-330-5646