You are here

Delivery and Pickup Schedule

The schedule times shown below may vary depending upon daily mail volume received, the weather and staff meetings.

AGENCY

BUILDING

ADDRESS

AM TIMES

PM TIMES

Administrative Code Division Ola Babcock E. 12th & Grand Avenue 8:35AM 12:45PM
Agriculture Labs   2230 S Ankeny Blvd 10:35AM  
Arts Council New Historical Building 600 E. Locust Street 9:15AM 1:20PM
Blind   524 4th Street 11:00AM  
Board of Medicine   400 SW 8th Street Suite C   1:00PM
Board of Parole   510 E 12th Street Suite 3 8:42AM 12:52PM
Citizen's Aid Ola Babcock E. 12th & Grand 8:35AM 12:45PM
Commerce - Banking   200 E. Grand, Suite 300 10:50AM 1:00PM
Commerce - Credit Union Division   200 E. Grand, Suite 370 10:50AM 1:00PM
Commerce - Insurance Securities   330 Maple Street 8:40AM 1:55PM
Commerce - Utilities   350 Maple Street 8:40AM 1:55PM
Computer Services Ola Babcock E. 12th & Grand Avenue 8:35AM 12:45PM
Consumer Advocate   310 Maple Street 8:40AM 1:55PM
Corrections   510 E 12th Street Suite 4 8:42AM 12:52PM
Cultural Affairs New Historical Building 600 E. Locust Street 9:15AM 1:20PM
DAS - Fleet   301 E. 7th Street 11:15AM 1:20PM
DAS - Mail Center Capitol (Drop off & Pick-up) 9:30AM 2:15PM
DAS - Mail Center Hoover (Drop off & Pick-up) 8:00AM 1:30PM
DAS - Mail Center Hoover (Certified Delivery only)   1:30PM
DAS - Mail Center Hoover (Pick-up only)   2:55PM
DAS - Mail Center Grimes (Certified Delivery only)   1:15PM
DAS - Mail Center Lucas (Drop off & Pick-up) 10:00AM 2:45PM
DAS - Mail Center Lucas (Certified Delivery only)   1:40PM
DAS - Mail Center Lucas (Pick-up only)   1:30PM
DAS - Mail Center Public Safety Building 215 E. 7th 9:45AM 2:30PM
DAS - Mail Center Wallace (Drop off & Pick-up) 9:30AM 2:00PM
DCI Labs   2240 S Ankeny Blvd 10:40AM  
Dental Board   400 SW 8th Street Suite D   1:00PM
Department on Aging   510 E 12th Street Suite 2 8:40AM 12:50PM
Disability Determination Service   535 SW 7th Street 9:05AM 1:10PM
Economic Development   200 E. Grand 10:50AM 1:00PM
Ethics and Campaign Finance Disclosure Board   510 E 12th Street Suite 1A 8:40AM 12:50PM
Fiscal Services Ola Babcock E. 12th & Grand Avenue 8:35AM 12:45PM
Governor's Developmental Disabilities Council   617 E. 2nd Street 8:38AM  
Human Services - Bureau of Collections   400 SW 8th Street Suite M 8:55AM  
Human Services - Case Management   400 SW 8th Street Suite Q 8:55AM  
Human Services - Centralized Employee Registry   400 SW 8th Street Suite J 8:55AM  
Human Services - Collection Service Center   601 SW 9th Street Suite M 9:00AM 1:05PM
Human Services - ICAR   400 SW 8th Street Suite I 8:55AM  
Hygienic Labs   2220 S Ankeny Blvd 10:37AM  
Iowa Finance Authority   2015 Grand Avenue 8:50AM  
Judicial   1111 E. Court 10:30AM 2:50PM
Natural Resources - Field Office 5   401 SW 7th Street Suite I   1:15PM
Natural Resources - Water Supply   401 SW 7th Street Suite M   1:15PM
Nursing Board   400 SW 8th Street Suite B   1:00PM
Legislative Service Agency Ola Babcock E. 12th & Grand Avenue 8:35AM 12:45PM
Office of Drug Control Policy   401 SW 7th Street Suite N   1:15PM
Pharmacy Board   400 SW 8th Street Suite E   1:00PM
Public Employment Relations Board   510 E 12th Street Suite 1B 8:40AM 12:50PM
Racing & Gaming   717 E. Court Avenue   1:25PM
Revenue Hoover (Drop off box mail only) 7:55AM 1:30PM
State Employees Credit Union   700 E. Lyon Street 10:45AM  
State Library   E. 12th & Grand Avenue 8:35AM 12:45PM
State Medical Examiner   2250 S Ankeny Blvd 10:40AM  
State Patrol Office   30 NE 48th Place 10:25AM  
State Patrol - Vehicle Theft (District 15)   5912 NW 2nd Street 10:50AM  
Title Guaranty   2015 Grand Avenue 8:50AM  
Vocational Rehabilitation   510 E. 12th Street 8:45AM 12:55PM
Vocational Rehabilitation   430 E. Grand Avenue   1:50PM
Workforce Development   1000 E. Grand Avenue 10:40AM 12:50PM